Our Privacy Policy

In this Privacy Policy, ‘us’, ‘we’ or ‘our’ means The Solution Network Australia Foundation (ABN 47 753 667 350) and related Projects: MyCoopShop, Digital Business Mastery,  Digital Business Academy, and the greatest.me. We are committed to respecting your privacy.

Our Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, store and disclose your personal information.

By providing personal information, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your data through this Privacy Policy and any other arrangements that apply between us. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time by publishing changes on our website. We encourage you to check our website periodically to ensure you know our current Privacy Policy.

Personal information includes information or an opinion about a reasonably identifiable individual. For example, this may include your name, age, gender, postcode and contact details.

What personal information do we collect?

1. We may collect the following types of personal information:
Name; mailing or street address; email address; telephone number and other contact details; age or date of birth; credit card information; details of the products and services we have provided to you or that you have enquired about, including any additional information necessary to deliver those products and services and respond to your enquiries; any other information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our website or app or indirectly through your use of our website or app or online presence or through other websites or accounts from which you permit us to collect information; information you provide to us through customer surveys; or any additional personal information that may be required to facilitate your dealings with us.

We may collect this personal information directly from you or third parties. We may collect this information when you:
Please Register on our website or app; communicate with us through correspondence, chats, email, or when you share information from other social applications, services or websites; interact with our sites, services, content and advertising.

2. Why do we collect, use and disclose personal information?
We may collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes:
To enable you to access and use our website or app; to operate, protect, improve and optimise our website or app, business and our users’ experience, such as to perform analytics, conduct research and for advertising and marketing; to send you service, support and administrative messages, reminders, technical notices, updates, security alerts, and the information requested by you; to send you marketing and promotional messages and other information that may be of interest to you, including information sent by, or on behalf of, our business partners that we think you may find interesting; to administer rewards, surveys, contests, or other promotional activities or events sponsored or managed by our business partners or us; to comply with our legal obligations, resolve any disputes that we may have with any of our users, and enforce our agreements with third parties.

We may also disclose your personal information to a trusted third party who holds other information about you. This third party may combine that information to enable it and us to develop anonymised consumer insights so that we can better understand your preferences and interests, personalise your experience and enhance the products and services you receive.

Do we use your personal information for direct marketing?

Our carefully selected business partners, or we may send you direct marketing communications and information about our website or digital products and services. This may take the form of emails, SMS, mail or other forms of communication by the Spam Act and the Privacy Act. You may opt out of receiving marketing materials from us by contacting us using the details set out below or by using the opt-out facilities provided by us in the form of an unsubscribe link.

To whom do we disclose your personal information?

We may disclose personal information for the purposes described in this privacy policy to:
Third-party suppliers and service providers (including providers for the operation of our websites and our business or in connection with providing our products and services to you); professional advisers; payment systems operators such as merchants receiving card payments; our existing or potential agents, business partners or partners; our sponsors or promoters of any competition that we conduct via our services; anyone to whom our assets or businesses (or any part of them) are transferred; specific third parties authorised by you to receive information held by us; and; other persons, including government agencies, regulatory bodies and law enforcement agencies, or as required, authorised or permitted by law.
Disclosure of personal information outside Australia

We may disclose personal information outside of Australia to our cloud providers located all over the world. We will, however, take reasonable steps to ensure that any overseas recipient will deal with such personal information in a way that is consistent with the Australian Privacy Principles.

Using our website and cookies

We may collect your personal information when you use and access our website.
While we do not use browsing information to identify you personally, we may record certain information about your use of our website, such as which pages you visit, the time and date of your visit and the internet protocol address assigned to your computer.
We may also use ‘cookies’ or similar tracking technologies to help us track your website usage and remember your preferences. Cookies are small files that store information on your computer, TV, mobile phone or another device. They enable the entity that puts the cookie on your device to recognise you across different websites, services, devices and browsing sessions. You can disable cookies through your internet browser, but our websites may not work as intended for you if you do so.

We may also use cookies to collect data that may include personal information. For example, where a cookie is linked to your account, it will be considered personal information under the Privacy Act. We will handle any personal information collected by cookies like all other personal information described in this Privacy Policy.

Security

We may hold your personal information in either electronic or hard copy form. We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, interference and loss, as well as unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We use several physical, administrative, personnel and technical measures to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information.

Links

Our website may contain links to websites operated by third parties. Those links are provided for convenience and may not remain current or be maintained. Unless expressly stated otherwise, we are not responsible for the privacy practices of, or any content on, those linked websites and have no control over or rights in those linked websites. The privacy policies that apply to those other websites may differ substantially from our Privacy Policy, so we encourage individuals to read them before using them.

Accessing or correcting your personal information

You can access the personal information we hold about you by contacting us using the contact us button. Sometimes, we may not be able to provide you with access to your personal information, and where this is the case, we will tell you why. We may also need to verify your identity when you request your personal information.
If you think any personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, please get in touch with us, and we will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is corrected.

Making a complaint

If you think we have breached the Privacy Act, or you wish to complain about how we have handled your personal information, you can contact us via our website. Please include your name, email address and telephone number and clearly describe your complaint. We will acknowledge your complaint and respond to you regarding your complaint within a reasonable period. If you think that we have failed to resolve the complaint satisfactorily, we will provide you with information about the further steps you can take.

Contact Us

For further information about our Privacy Policy or practices, to access or correct your personal information, or make a complaint, please get in touch with us using the details set out below:

info@solutions.org.au

By Mail:
Attn: Privacy Manager
The Solution Network Australia Foundation
PO Box 794
Moffat Beach, 4551
Queensland, Australia

Digital Kickstart

$3899 $599

Subsidised for 2023

Want to understand more or connect with Dave and Tanya?

Request a call back.

A long history of helping people & businesses grow.

Digital Business Mastery is about helping you grow your skills, career, and business. We’ve been doing this for 20 years by creating products, platforms, and services that help people and businesses succeed. Our Academy is available to everyone in Australia, from today’s small and medium businesses to tomorrow’s entrepreneurs. With us, you’ll have access to top-notch training and tools to help you reach your goals.

Our preferred process:
We have two options for starting your digital business journey with us, but our preferred pathway is starting with Digital Kickstart. This is because it sets you up for success by giving you a solid foundation to work from. You’ll learn to avoid mistakes like duplicate Google business profiles or incomplete social media accounts.

Completing Digital Kickstart also prepares you for more intermediate actions in Digital Uplift, helping you take your business to the next level.

Digital Kickstart

Our most popular starting point for businesses initiating or in the early stages of their digital business journey.

Digital Uplift

Provides businesses with existing digital strategies to implement and automate their full digital potential. REGISTER YOUR INTEREST.

FAQs

Our most popular starting point for businesses that are ready to go digital. Gain today’s most in-demand skills, whether growing your business, desiring to start a digital strategy, or just trying something new. We’ll give you the information and practical skills to help take you where you need to go. If you’re keen to learn, we’re keen to mentor you!

Businesses with existing digital strategies wanting to reach scaling goals and save precious time. You will learn to implement automation software, understand analytical metrics and how to use these to increase customer acquisition potential. You will also become familiar with paid marketing strategies that build communities and increase re-marketing potential.

Digital Business Mastery is an initiative of The Solution Network Australia Foundation (https://solutions.org.au) and was designed to help you grow your skills, career, and business. We’ve been doing this for 20 years by creating products, platforms, and services that help people and businesses succeed. Our Academy is available to everyone in Australia, from today’s small and medium businesses to tomorrow’s entrepreneurs. With us, you’ll have access to top-notch training and tools to help you reach your goals. Brush up your digital skills to grow your business with confidence. Learning from everyday experts will help you succeed online. Anyone can benefit, regardless of their skill level, goals or background.

Maximising the potential of the web has tremendous benefits for individuals, businesses, and entire economies. Our goal is to equip everyone with the necessary digital skills to participate in and reap the rewards of the technological revolution, including you.

Absolutely! Watch any of our online course tutorial videos in any order. We can always tailor a personal learning plan for you to learn the digital business skills most important to you and your growth and business. Our weekly live virtual workshops cover the topics in order but you are more than welcome to get into as many of the training resources as you like at any time.

In the menu at the top of the page, select 'PROGRAM' and you’ll be taken to the course listings page where you can enrol.

When you use our registration form, you will be taken to a payment system where you can use your Visa, Mastercard or American Express credit/debit cards. If you require an invoice, contact Tanya, who will be able to organise this and use our online direct deposit system.

There is no facility for a payment plan for our subsidised Digital Kickstart and Digital Uplift. If you require financial support, please Contact Tanya to discuss other options.

By signing up for this course, you agree to cover the program’s cost, including any extra charges, using the payment method you selected during enrollment. It’s important to note that you’ll still be responsible for the full fee even if you don’t finish the course.

Your course fees will cover all the essential digital materials you need, like interactive resources and PDFs or workbooks, based on the course you picked.

If The Solution Network Australia Foundation cancels the course before you start, you’ll get a full refund for the fees you paid. If you change your mind within seven days of signing up, you can get a refund too, but there’ll be a $50 administrative fee to cover our costs, and it will be paid at a “pro-rata” rate for the course that you have completed. Remember that if you incur any late or failed payment fees with our payment provider, you’ll still need to pay those.

Outside of the 7-day money-back guarantee period, The Solution Network Australia Foundation doesn’t offer full refunds because of the value of our course materials and reputation. If you have any questions or concerns, contact us at tanya@solutions.org.au.

You can switch to a different program if your chosen course isn’t the right fit. Or, if someone else is interested, you can transfer the course to them. And don’t worry; you’ll have unlimited access to the course materials, so you can complete it whenever you like (depending on the specific course). 

No. You have unlimited access to all the training materials after completing the course and any updated materials as the program evolves. You will also continue to have access to the private Facebook group for as long as you like.

Yes. Absolutely. We work with many different businesses helping them to achieve their dreams. You can view our services directly on the Kinetic Solutions website https://www.kineticsolutions.com.au. You can also use this form to START A PROJECT with us anytime.
Cut and paste ( https://lets.getoutcom.es/start-a-project ) into a browser if the link does not work.

Yes. Absolutely. We help businesses with their organic marketing and paid advertising campaigns. You can view our services directly on the Kinetic Solutions website https://www.kineticsolutions.com.au. You can also use this form to START A PROJECT with us anytime.
Cut and paste ( https://lets.getoutcom.es/start-a-project ) into a browser if the link does not work.

We have generated new customers for all types of businesses.
Hear from some of our successful clients.

Angela Lee Jenkins

Entrepreneur, Speaker, Exercise Physiologist, Podcast Host and Mum - Digital and business strategy review.

Craig Nielsen

Top Termite and Pest - Whole Business Digital Transformation and customer strategy review.

Sam and Chris Ezzy

Peak Escapes Personalised Travel Consultant - Business strategy, coaching and Digital Transformation review.

Matilda and Ryan

Green Trees Indoor Plant Hire - Complete business and digital strategy review.

© Copyright Kinetic Solutions - Your Potential in Motion Pty Ltd | All Rights Reserved.

Digital Business Mastery is delivered in partnership with The Solution Network Australia Foundation | ABN 47 753 667 350 | Charity No. CH1535 | Privacy & Terms

Website made with ❤️  by Kinetic Solutions - Your Potential in Motion Pty Ltd